Loading…
Texas ASCD Annual Conference 2017


View analytic

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

avatar for Chambers, Tammy

Chambers, Tammy

Los Fresnos CISD - Administration
D

Denise

Bastrop Middle School
Instructional Specialist
avatar for Learning.com

Learning.com

Learning.com
avatar for Renaissance

Renaissance

Renaissance
avatar for Jennifer Abramson

Jennifer Abramson

Leander ISD
Senior Coordinator of Secondary ELA Curriculum + Instruction
TA

Tiara Abu

KIPP Houston Public Schools
avatar for Shelby Acevedo

Shelby Acevedo

Spring Branch ISD
Ed Tech Facilitator
AA

Abel Aguilar

Weslaco ISD
AA

Angela Akin-Fonville

Emery Elementary - Cypress Fairbanks
avatar for Dr. Katie Alaniz

Dr. Katie Alaniz

Houston Baptist University/River Oaks Baptist School
Assistant Professor of Education/Director of Online Learning and...
CA

Chris Allen

MFISD
Superintendent
EA

Emilia Alonso

Birdville ISD
JA

Joseph Alvarez

LULING ISD
avatar for Caroline Anderson

Caroline Anderson

Katy ISD
Secondary ELA Curriculum Coordinator
avatar for Richard Armand

Richard Armand

Region 4 ESC
MA

Michelle Arroyo-Peterson

Jersey Village High School
avatar for UT Austin

UT Austin

Institute for Public School Initiatives - University of Texas at Austin
MA

Mauro Avilez

Texas Juvenile Justice Department
avatar for Ernesto Ayala

Ernesto Ayala

itslearning
RVP Learning Solutions
PB

Paul Baez

Alief ISD - Rees Elementary
avatar for Christopher Bailey

Christopher Bailey

Katy ISD
Assistant Principal
TB

Tracy Bailey

ALDINE ISD
avatar for Amanda Ball

Amanda Ball

Little Elm ISD
Director for Professional Learning
RB

Renee Barbe

Cypress Falls High School
avatar for Tasha Barker

Tasha Barker

Texas ASCD Board of Directors
Secretary
CB

Carlos Barron

Aldine Independent School District
AB

Abigayle Barton

Abilene ISD
Associate Superintendent
TB

Trampas Bass

Whitehouse ISD
avatar for Robert Bayard

Robert Bayard

Texas Association of School Administrators
Executive Director
AB

Amber Beard

Channelview ISD
BB

Bill Bechtol

Texas State University
avatar for Don Beck

Don Beck

Channelview ISD
Assitant Superintendent for C&I
CB

Cassandra Bell

Aldine ISD
PRINCIPAL
JB

JENNIFER BELL

Salyards MS
CB

CATHERINE BELLAMY

Labay Middle School
HB

HEATHER BERGMAN

Dean Middle School
JB

Jennifer Bernabo

Little Elm ISD
JB

Jennifer Bernabo

Little Elm ISD
Science Coordinator
DB

Denise Beutel

Region 10 Education Service Center
AB

Amy Blansett

Borger Independent School District
JB

Jason Bollich

Galena Park ISD
avatar for Tony Bonazzi

Tony Bonazzi

Region XIII
PK-12 Mathematics Coordinator
JB

Joan Bowman

Schreiner University
Professor
CB

Courtney Braddock

Van Alstyne ISD
Secondary Curriculum Coordinator
CB

Cheri Braden

San Angelo Independent School District
Director of Elem. Curriculum
avatar for Brandee Brandt

Brandee Brandt

Northside ISD
ELA Teacher
JB

Jennifer Brock

Region 4 ESC
CB

CARLA BROSNAHAN

CYPRESS-FAIRBANKS ISD
avatar for Mark Broughton

Mark Broughton

Dallas Independent School District
Curriculum Coordinator
avatar for Darla Brown

Darla Brown

Leander ISD
Dual Language Sr. Coordinator
LB

Lesli Brown

Spring Branch ISD
Personalized Professional Development
avatar for Kimberly Brumley

Kimberly Brumley

Abilene ISD
Executive Director for Curriculum & Instruction
CB

Cindy Buchanan

Aldine ISD
JB

Jeffrey Burnthorn

Cy-Fair High School
DB

Debbie Bynum

Ector County ISD
Director of Professional Development
AC

Andrea Cain

PLUMMER MIDDLE
avatar for Jenny Cain

Jenny Cain

Leander ISD
Secondary Language Arts Facilitator
SC

Susan Calda

Windfern School of Choice
LC

Livia Callahan

Galena Park ISD
avatar for Amanda Campbell

Amanda Campbell

Frisco ISD
2
avatar for Dr. J.K. Campbell

Dr. J.K. Campbell

Winfield USD 465
Superintendent
avatar for Tiffany Carey

Tiffany Carey

Tiffany Carey
Online Learning Specialist
CC

Chrysta Carlin

Leander ISD
avatar for Dayren Carlisle

Dayren Carlisle

Conroe ISD
Coordinator of Bilingual/ESL Programs
avatar for Charles Carroll

Charles Carroll

Fort Worth ISD
Chief Academic Officer
LC

Lauren Carter

Leander ISD
Secondary Science Specialist
CC

Christine Caskey

Katy ISD
Deputy Superintendent
SC

Stanya Castillo

Bastrop ISD
avatar for Stanya Castillo

Stanya Castillo

Bastrop ISD
Digital Learning Specialist
EC

Emilio Castro

EDGEWOOD ISD
SUPERINTENDENT
avatar for Crysten Caviness

Crysten Caviness

Birdville ISD
Coordinator of Prof. Learning
avatar for Kathy Cawthron

Kathy Cawthron

Round Rock ISD
Principal
avatar for Angela Chadwick

Angela Chadwick

Paris ISD
Secondary Ed and CTE Director
TC

Tammy Chambers

Los Fresnos CISD
TC

Thomas Charles

MacArthur Ninth Grade School
PC

Phillip Chavez

Edgewood ISD
avatar for Beth Chinderle

Beth Chinderle

Leander ISD
Elementary Math Curriculum Specialist
EC

Elizabeth Clark

Birdville ISD
avatar for Sherry Clark

Sherry Clark

Region 16 ESC
Accountability/Assessment Specialist
avatar for Trish Clifford

Trish Clifford

Eastside Memorial High School/Austin ISD
SC

Suzie Cochran

Winfield USD465
EC

Eric Coleman

KIPP Houston Public Schools
avatar for Wendy Coleman

Wendy Coleman

FORT WORTH ISD
Professional learning speciali
avatar for Jennifer Collins

Jennifer Collins

Leander ISD
Reading Improvement Coordinator
DC

DeDe Conaway

Borger Independent School District
JC

Joni Conn

Hamilton
avatar for Becky Cook

Becky Cook

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Director, Inst. Technology
RC

Ronnye Cowell

Labay MS - CFISD
JC

Jill Cox

Watkins Middle School
Instructional Coach
SC

Sherry Crawford

Wakeland High School
KC

Kimberly Crow

Alief ISD
CTE Coordinator
JC

Jennifer Crutchfield

San Angelo Independent School District
avatar for Wes Cunningham

Wes Cunningham

Marble Falls ISD
Asst Supt for C & I
avatar for Cortni Czechowski

Cortni Czechowski

Richardson West Junior High
Special Education Instructor
avatar for Bill Daggett, Ed. D.

Bill Daggett, Ed. D.

International Center for Leadership in Education
Founder and Chairman
avatar for David G. Anthony, Ed. D.

David G. Anthony, Ed. D.

Raise Your Hand Texas
Former CEO
KD

KIMBERLY DAMERON

Walker Elementary
avatar for Carra Daniels

Carra Daniels

Katy ISD
Beck JH Principal
JD

JOY DAUPHIN

Millsap Elementary
CD

Cassandra Davis

Winfield USD 465
CD

Cheryl Davis

ALDINE ISD
Assistant Principal
LD

Lisa Davis

Angleton ISD
Director- Secondary Education
PD

Pam Davis

Angleton ISD
Director of Elementary Education
avatar for John Dees

John Dees

Austin ISD
Administrative Supervisor for Leadership Development
VD

Victor Delarosa

Corey Elementary
avatar for D'Ann Delgado

D'Ann Delgado

MacArthur Ninth Grade
Principal
avatar for Emily Delgado

Emily Delgado

Pflugerville ISD
Associate Principal
RD

REBECCA DENTON

CYPRESS FALLS H S
CD

Christopher Dickson

Sheldon ISD
Sheldon Early Childhood
AD

Althea Dixon

Paris Independent School District
RD

Rich Dixon

Cypress Ridge High School
avatar for TONYA DIXON

TONYA DIXON

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Professional Learning Specialist
AD

Anne Douglas

Region 4 ESC
Director
MD

Martin Drayton

Cypress Ridge High School
LD

Laurel Dunn

Leander ISD
SE

Steven Ebell

Texas Association of School Administrators
DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT
DE

Donna Edge

Wakeland High School
avatar for Algebra Readiness Educators

Algebra Readiness Educators

Algebra Readiness Educators, LLC
3-12 Math Algebra 1 and RTI
avatar for TECH Edventures

TECH Edventures

Dr. Allen Selis
Director
avatar for Cody Edwards

Cody Edwards

Leander ISD
Secondary ELA Facilitator
avatar for Kiera Elledge

Kiera Elledge

Hurst-Euless-Bedford ISD
IT Coordinator
KE

KELLY ELLIS

Cypress Woods HS
DE

Diana Ely

Northside ISD
Director
DE

Dana Enriquez-Vontoure

Vontoure Learning, LLC
LE

Laura Eubank

LULING ISD
JE

Jamie Everett

Leander ISD
Teacher
JE

Jeff Everett

Winfield USD 465
CE

Carol Everling

St Rita School
Principal
SE

STACIE EVERSON

Birkes Elementary
SF

Stephanie Farner

BARBERS HILL ISD
DF

Dillon Finan

Eanes ISD
CF

Cheryl Fisher

Wells Elementary
avatar for Kristen Fislar

Kristen Fislar

Plano Independent School District
Assistant Principal
LF

Lacie Fletcher

BrazosportISD
SF

Shronda Fletcher

Little Elm ISD
SL

Shronda L Fletcher

Little Elm ISD
AL

Ana Lisa Flores

Mission CISD
TEACHER
NF

Nancy Flores

Dickinson Independent School District
SF

Sharon Foley

KIPP Houston Public Schools
CF

Cheryl Fontenot

ALDINE ISD
Principal
NF

Nikole Foote

Dumas ISD
BF

Brenda Foster

Region 16 ESC
avatar for Brad Fountain

Brad Fountain

Discovery Education
Director of Techbook
SF

Samantha Fowler

Columbia-Brazoria ISD
Principal
avatar for Treva Franklin

Treva Franklin

Mesquite ISD
Asst. Superintendent
KF

KATHY FREED

Postma ES
RF

Robert French

Texas Juvenile Justice Department
avatar for Lisa Frison

Lisa Frison

Katy ISD
Assistant Principal
EF

Erin Frye

Legacy High School
CG

Cynthia Galaviz

Galena Park ISD- Cimarron Elementary
NG

Noe Galindo

Alief ISD
PRINCIPAL
JG

Janet Garcia

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
RG

ROY GARCIA

Cypress-Fairbanks I.S.D.
Associate Superintendent
DG

DIANE GARLAND

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Assistant Director, C&I
OG

Olivia Garza

A.B.Freeman Elementary
avatar for Ginger Gates

Ginger Gates

Region 4 ESC
Director, Special Education Solutions
JG

Janis Gaul

Galena Park ISD
NG

Nancy Gause

Cypress Lakes High School
avatar for Nancy Gauthier

Nancy Gauthier

ALDINE ISD


1 2 3 4