Loading…
Texas ASCD Annual Conference 2017


View analytic

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

avatar for Chambers, Tammy

Chambers, Tammy

Los Fresnos CISD - Administration
D

Denise

Bastrop Middle School
Instructional Specialist
avatar for PISDHotspot

PISDHotspot

Plano ISD
Instructional Technology
avatar for Renaissance

Renaissance

Renaissance
SL

Saenz, Liset

Excellence In Leadership Academy - Excellence In Leadership Academy
Teacher Facilitator
avatar for Jennifer Abramson

Jennifer Abramson

Leander ISD
Senior Coordinator of Secondary ELA Curriculum + Instruction
TA

Tiara Abu

KIPP Houston Public Schools
avatar for Shelby Acevedo

Shelby Acevedo

Spring Branch ISD
Ed Tech Facilitator
AA

Abel Aguilar

Weslaco ISD
ASSISTANT SUPERINTENDENT
AA

Angela Akin-Fonville

Emery Elementary - Cypress Fairbanks
avatar for Dr. Katie Alaniz

Dr. Katie Alaniz

Houston Baptist University/River Oaks Baptist School
Assistant Professor of Education/Director of Online Learning and...
avatar for Chris Allen

Chris Allen

Marble Falls ISD
Superintendent
EA

Emilia Alonso

Birdville ISD
JA

Joseph Alvarez

LULING ISD
avatar for Caroline Anderson

Caroline Anderson

Katy ISD
Secondary ELA Curriculum Coordinator
avatar for Nathan Anderson

Nathan Anderson

Bastrop ISD
Digital Learning Specialist
avatar for Richard Armand

Richard Armand

Region 4 ESC
Director Publishing and Digital Learning
MA

Michelle Arroyo-Peterson

Jersey Village High School
avatar for Texas ASCD

Texas ASCD

Texas ASCD
avatar for UT Austin

UT Austin

Institute for Public School Initiatives - University of Texas at Austin
MA

Mauro Avilez

Texas Juvenile Justice Department
avatar for Ernesto Ayala

Ernesto Ayala

itslearning
RVP Learning Solutions
PB

Paul Baez

Alief ISD - Rees Elementary
avatar for Christopher Bailey

Christopher Bailey

Katy ISD
Assistant Principal
TB

Tracy Bailey

ALDINE ISD
avatar for Emily Bain

Emily Bain

Bastrop ISD
Director of Digital Learning and STEM CTE
avatar for Amanda Ball

Amanda Ball

Little Elm ISD
Director for Professional Learning
RB

Renee Barbe

Cypress Falls High School
avatar for Tasha Barker

Tasha Barker

Learning List
Director of Alignment
CB

Carlos Barron

Aldine Independent School District
AB

ABIGAYLE BARTON

ABILENE ISD
CURRICULUM
TB

Trampas Bass

Whitehouse ISD
avatar for Robert Bayard

Robert Bayard

Texas Association of School Administrators
Executive Director
AB

Amber Beard

Channelview ISD
avatar for Bill Bechtol

Bill Bechtol

Texas ASCD - Texas State University
avatar for Don Beck

Don Beck

Channelview ISD
Assitant Superintendent for C&I
CB

Cassandra Bell

LEWIS MIDDLE
Principa;
CB

Cassandra Bell

Aldine ISD
PRINCIPAL
JB

JENNIFER BELL

Salyards MS
CB

CATHERINE BELLAMY

Labay Middle School
HB

HEATHER BERGMAN

Dean Middle School
JB

Jennifer Bernabo

Little Elm ISD
JB

Jennifer Bernabo

Little Elm ISD
Science Coordinator
DB

Denise Beutel

Region 10 Education Service Center
AB

Amy Blansett

Borger Independent School District
JB

Jason Bollich

Galena Park ISD
avatar for Tony Bonazzi

Tony Bonazzi

Region XIII
PK-12 Mathematics Coordinator
JB

Joan Bowman

Schreiner University
Professor
avatar for Courtney Braddock

Courtney Braddock

Van Alstyne ISD
Secondary Curriculum Coordinator
CB

Cheri Braden

San Angelo Independent School District
CB

Cheri Braden

San Angelo Independent School District
Director of Elem. Curriculum
avatar for Brandee Brandt

Brandee Brandt

Northside ISD
ELA Teacher
avatar for Jennifer Brock

Jennifer Brock

Region 4 Education Service Center
Director,Reading/Language Arts and Social Studies
CB

Carla Brosnahan

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
avatar for Mark Broughton

Mark Broughton

Dallas Independent School District
Curriculum Coordinator
avatar for Darla Brown

Darla Brown

Leander ISD
Dual Language Sr. Coordinator
LB

Lesli Brown

Spring Branch ISD
Personalized Professional Development
avatar for Kimberly Brumley

Kimberly Brumley

Abilene ISD
Executive Director for Curriculum & Instruction
NB

Nikki Bryant

Wells Branch Elementary / RRISD
Teacher
CB

Cindy Buchanan

Aldine ISD
Program Director, Library Services
JB

Jeffrey Burnthorn

Cy-Fair High School
AC

Andrea Cain

PLUMMER MIDDLE
SC

Susan Calda

Windfern School of Choice
LC

Livia Callahan

Galena Park ISD
avatar for Amanda Campbell

Amanda Campbell

Frisco ISD
2
avatar for Dr. J.K. Campbell

Dr. J.K. Campbell

Winfield USD 465
Superintendent
PC

Pricilla Canales

Weslaco ISD
Superintendent
avatar for Tiffany Carey

Tiffany Carey

Tiffany Carey
Online Learning Specialist
CC

Chrysta Carlin

Leander ISD
avatar for Dayren Carlisle

Dayren Carlisle

Conroe ISD
Coordinator of Bilingual/ESL
avatar for Charles Carroll

Charles Carroll

Fort Worth ISD
Chief Academic Officer
CC

Christine Caskey

Katy ISD
Deputy Superintendent
avatar for Stanya Castilo

Stanya Castilo

Bastrop ISD
Digital Learning Specialist
EC

Emilio Castro

EDGEWOOD ISD
SUPERINTENDENT
avatar for Crysten Caviness

Crysten Caviness

Birdville ISD
Coordinator of PL and CM
avatar for Kathy Cawthron

Kathy Cawthron

Round Rock ISD
Principal
avatar for Angela Chadwick

Angela Chadwick

Paris ISD
Secondary Ed and CTE Director
TC

Tammy Chambers

Los Fresnos CISD
TC

Thomas Charles

MacArthur Ninth Grade School
PC

Phillip Chavez

Edgewood ISD
avatar for Beth Chinderle

Beth Chinderle

Leander ISD
Elementary Math Curriculum Specialist
avatar for Dr. Elizabeth Clark

Dr. Elizabeth Clark

Birdville ISD
Associate Superintendent
avatar for Sherry Clark

Sherry Clark

Region 16 ESC
Accountability/Assessment Specialist
avatar for Trish Clifford

Trish Clifford

Eastside Memorial High School/Austin ISD
SC

Suzie Cochran

Winfield USD465
EC

Eric Coleman

KIPP Houston Public Schools
avatar for Wendy Coleman

Wendy Coleman

Fort Worth ISD
Professional learning speciali
DC

DeDe Conaway

Borger Independent School District
JC

JONI CONN

Hamilton
avatar for Becky Cook

Becky Cook

Cy-Fair ISD
Director of Instructional Tech
RC

RONNYE COWELL

Labay MS - CFISD
JC

Jill Cox

Watkins Middle School
Instructional Coach
SC

Sherry Crawford

Wakeland High School
KC

Kimberly Crow

Alief ISD
CTE Coordinator
JC

Jennifer Crutchfield

San Angelo Independent School District
avatar for Wes Cunningham

Wes Cunningham

Marble Falls ISD
Asst. Supt. of C&I
avatar for Cortni Czechowski

Cortni Czechowski

Richardson West Junior High
Special Education Instructor
avatar for Bill Daggett, Ed. D.

Bill Daggett, Ed. D.

International Center for Leadership in Education
Founder and Chairman
avatar for David G. Anthony, Ed. D.

David G. Anthony, Ed. D.

Raise Your Hand Texas
Former CEO
KD

KIMBERLY DAMERON

Walker Elementary
avatar for Carra Daniels

Carra Daniels

Katy ISD
Beck JH Principal
JD

JOY DAUPHIN

Millsap Elementary
CD

Cassandra Davis

Winfield USD 465
CD

Cheryl Davis

ALDINE ISD
Assistant Principal
LD

Lisa Davis

Angleton ISD
Director- Secondary Education
PD

Pam Davis

Angleton ISD
Director of Elementary Education
DD

Deonna Dean

member
Executive Director, Middle Sch
avatar for John Dees

John Dees

Austin ISD
Administrative Supervisor for Leadership Development
VD

Victor Delarosa

Corey Elementary
avatar for D'Ann Delgado

D'Ann Delgado

MacArthur Ninth Grade
Principal
avatar for Emily Delgado

Emily Delgado

Pflugerville ISD
Associate Principal
RD

REBECCA DENTON

CYPRESS FALLS H S
PD

Pam Dettwiler

Aldine ISD
Mathematics Skill Specialist
CD

Christopher Dickson

Sheldon ISD
Sheldon Early Childhood
AD

Althea Dixon

Paris Independent School District
RD

Rich Dixon

Cypress Ridge High School
avatar for TONYA DIXON

TONYA DIXON

CY FAIR ISD
Professional Learning Speciali
AD

Anne Douglas

Region 4 ESC
Director
MD

Martin Drayton

Cypress Ridge High School
SE

Steven Ebell

Texas Association of School Administrators
DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT
DE

Donna Edge

Wakeland High School
avatar for Algebra Readiness Educators

Algebra Readiness Educators

Algebra Readiness Educators, LLC
3-12 Math Algebra 1 and RTI
avatar for Kiera Elledge

Kiera Elledge

Hurst-Euless-Bedford ISD
STEM/School Libraries Coordinator
KE

KELLY ELLIS

Cypress Woods HS
DE

Diana Ely

Northside Independent School District
Executive Director, Teaching a
DE

Dana Enriquez-Vontoure

Vontoure Learning, LLC
LE

Laura Eubank

LULING ISD
JE

Jeff Everett

Winfield USD 465
CE

Carol Everling

St Rita School
Principal
SE

STACIE EVERSON

Birkes Elementary
SF

Stephanie Farner

BARBERS HILL ISD
DF

Dillon Finan

Eanes ISD
CF

Cheryl Fisher

Wells Elementary
avatar for Kristen Fislar

Kristen Fislar

Plano Independent School District
Assistant Principal
LF

Lacie Fletcher

BrazosportISD
SF

Shronda Fletcher

Little Elm ISD
SL

Shronda L Fletcher

Little Elm ISD
AL

Ana Lisa Flores

Mission CISD
TEACHER
NF

Nancy Flores

Dickinson Independent School District
SF

Sharon Foley

KIPP Houston Public Schools
CF

Cheryl Fontenot

ALDINE ISD
Principal
NF

Nikole Foote

Dumas High School
BF

Brenda Foster

Region 16 ESC
Learning Leader
SF

Samantha Fowler

Columbia-Brazoria ISD
Principal
avatar for Treva Franklin

Treva Franklin

MESQUITE ISD
ASSISTANT SUPERINTENDENT
KF

KATHY FREED

Postma ES
RF

Robert French

Texas Juvenile Justice Department
avatar for Lisa Frison

Lisa Frison

Katy ISD
Assistant Principal
EF

Erin Frye

Legacy High School
CG

Cynthia Galaviz

Galena Park ISD- Cimarron Elementary
NG

Noe Galindo

Alief ISD
PRINCIPAL
JG

Janet Garcia

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
avatar for Roy Garcia

Roy Garcia

CYPRESS-FAIRBANKS ISD
ASSOCIATE SUPERINTENDENT
DG

DIANE GARLAND

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Assistant Director, C&I
OG

Olivia Garza

A.B.Freeman Elementary
ELAR Peer Facilitator/Instructional Coach


1 2 3 4