Loading…
Texas ASCD Annual Conference 2017


Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

avatar for Daryl Michel

Daryl Michel

The University of Texas at Austin
Director
DM

Denise Miles

Bastrop Middle School
041
avatar for Dr. Jeffrey Miller

Dr. Jeffrey Miller

Garland ISD
Executive Director
avatar for Misty Miller

Misty Miller

Klein ISD
Program Coordinator Intermediate ELA
MM

Mona Miller

ALDINE ISD
YM

Yamila Miller

NEISD - Bilingual ELL
MM

Melissa Minor

Austin Independent School District
RM

REGINAL MITCHELL

Thornton Middle School
KM

Kris Mitzner

Tays Junior High
Principal
avatar for Kitwana Mobley

Kitwana Mobley

Tech EdVentures
Program Director
avatar for Jacqueline Moreno

Jacqueline Moreno

Galena Park ISD
Coordinator Elem Math
MM

Makeita Morgan

Garland McMeans Junior High
Teacher
AM

Alana Morris

Spring Branch ISD
Director of PL
KM

Keith Morrison

Birdville Independent School District
Secondary Science Coordinator
DH

Dr. Helena Mosely

Lancaster ISD
PM

Paul Moussavi

Katy ISD- BDJH
Principal
SM

Samantha mullens

Huntsville ISD
KM

Karen Muller

Katy ISD
Director of Elem C & I
avatar for Lisa Mullins

Lisa Mullins

Pine Tree ISD
Curriculum Coordinator
avatar for Jennifer Munoz

Jennifer Munoz

Katy ISD
Coordinator of Accountability and School Improvement
PM

Paul Munshower

Abilene ISD
Instructional Tech Specialist
avatar for Robert Musfeldt

Robert Musfeldt

Austin ISD
Administrative Supervisor for Leadership Development
DM

Denise Mustin

Sheldon ISD
avatar for Patricia Myers

Patricia Myers

CFISD Moore Elementary
Principal
avatar for Dana Nathanson

Dana Nathanson

Leander ISD
Elementary Math Coordinator
KN

KATRINA NELSON

Cypress- Fairbanks ISD
Director of Advanced Academics
avatar for Tara Nichols

Tara Nichols

MESQUITE ISD
Director of C & I
avatar for Holly Norgaard

Holly Norgaard

Hurst-Euless-Bedford ISD
LN

LAURA NOVACINSKI

Andre'
Principal
VN

Victoria Nuñez

SUE CREECH ELEMENTARY
Instructional Coach
avatar for Janet Nuzzie

Janet Nuzzie

Pasadena ISD
Instructional Specialist
avatar for Cyndi Nyvall

Cyndi Nyvall

Pine Tree ISD
Curriculum Coordinator
avatar for Robert O'Connor

Robert O'Connor

Edna ISD
SUPERINTENDENT
avatar for Sonia Obregon

Sonia Obregon

San Antonio ISD
Ed Tech & Design Coordinator
avatar for Becky Odajima

Becky Odajima

Midway ISD
Director of Innovation & Learning
TO

Teacher One

Emmott Elementary
JO

Julieanne Orr

Northwest ISD - Cox Elementary
TO

Tracy Orsak

Labay Middle School, Cy-Fair ISD
JO

Jessica Ortiz

Arlington ISD
avatar for Wendy Coleman Owens

Wendy Coleman Owens

Fort Worth ISD
Professional learning speciali
AP

Allen Painter

Dayton ISD
ASSISTANT SUPERINTENDENT
GP

GALE PARKER

LAMKIN EL
PRINCIPAL
LP

LISA PARLIAMENT

Cypress Ranch
HP

Hemant Patel

Cypress Park HS
Director of Instruction
LP

Laurie Patterson

Galena Park ISD
JP

Jennifer Payne

Abilene ISD
SP

Susan Pelezo

Spring ISD
DP

Diane Peltier

Alvin ISD
Director of Curriculum
RP

Rosa Pena

Austin ISD
MP

Marsha Perry

Birdville ISD
SP

Staci Perry

Manvel Junior High
Algebra/Geometry Teacher
SP

Sue Peterson

Weslaco Independent School District
ASSISTANT SUPERINTENDENT
HP

HOANG PHAM

Cypress Lakes HS
DP

Domenica Phan

Little Elm ISD
avatar for Edna Phythian

Edna Phythian

Plano ISD
Coordinator of Professional Learning
avatar for Cynthia Pike

Cynthia Pike

Georgetown ISD
Director of College, Career, and Military Readiness
CP

Colette Pledger

Robinson ISD
avatar for Amy Pokorney

Amy Pokorney

Leander ISD
Social Studies Specialist
avatar for Marlene Portier

Marlene Portier

Katy ISD
Elementary IC Facilitator
EP

Erica Price

Alvin ISD
EP

erica price

Alvin ISD
MP

MICHELLE PROVO

Bridgeland High School
MP

Marcus Pruitt

ALDINE ISD
SP

SARA PTOMEY

ALDINE ISD
ASSISTANT SUPERINTENDENT
MP

Melissa Purcell

Borger Independent School District
VR

Victor Raga

Northside Independent School District
DIRECTOR
SR

Silvia Ramirez

Arlington ISD
CR

Carrie Ramsey

KIPP Houston Public Schools
SR

Steve Ramsey

WESTLAKE H S
PR

PATRICIA REILLY

FARNEY EL
PRINCIPAL
KR

Karen Richardson

Horne Elementary, CFISD
avatar for Connye Williams Roberson

Connye Williams Roberson

WILLBERN EL
PRINCIPAL
BR

Barbara Roberts

Katy ISD
Science Instructional Coach
avatar for Ross J Roberts

Ross J Roberts

Little Elm ISD
Deputy Superintendent
RR

Ross Roberts

Little Elm ISD
avatar for Toni Robinson

Toni Robinson

Discovery Education
Professional Development Director
avatar for Toni Robinson

Toni Robinson

Discovery Education
Director of Professional Learning
RR

Rosalinda Rodriguez

Aldine I.S.D
AREA SUPERINTENDENT
avatar for Holly La Roe

Holly La Roe

Texas City High School
PRINCIPAL
JR

Joy Rogerson

Texas Juvenile Justice Department
RR

Raymond Root

Manvel Junior High
JR

Joanie Rouk

Aubrey ISD
JR

Jana Rueter

San Angelo ISD
Asst. Supt. of Curr & Instr
IR

IRENE RUIZ

M. Robinson
avatar for Paul Rutner

Paul Rutner

Texas ASCD
Associate
SS

Stephanee Saavedra

Channelview ISD
avatar for Deyanira Salazar

Deyanira Salazar

Math Rocks!
Owner/Math Specialist
avatar for Elvira Salazar

Elvira Salazar

Galena Park ISD
Program Director of Secondary Science & Health
avatar for Amanda Salinas

Amanda Salinas

Klein ISD
Director, Research & Program Evaluation
TS

Theresa Salinas

Edgewood ISD
AS

Aracely Sanchez

Los Fresnos CISD
DS

Deborah Sanchez

McKinney ISD
Elementary School Principal
PS

PATRICIA SANCHEZ

Northside ISD
Executive Director of Elem Ins
BS

Bertha Sanchez-Salinas

Truitt
Spanish Teacher
DS

Dayna Sanders

KIPP Houston Public Schools
avatar for Diana Sarao

Diana Sarao

Assistant Principal
DS

Dawn Schiller

Belton ISD
MS

Misty Schindler

Southlake Carroll ISD
avatar for Kay Schmalen

Kay Schmalen

Central Rivers AEA
Consultant for Educational Services
avatar for Megan Schneider

Megan Schneider

Manvel Junior High
MAP Humanities (ELA/SS)
avatar for Van Alstyne Middle School

Van Alstyne Middle School

Van AlstyneISD
Elementary Curriculum Coordinator
TS

Tami Schuler

ALDINE ISD
avatar for Michael Schwartz

Michael Schwartz

Katy ISD
Principal
JS

Jessica Scott

AISD Mead Middle
Principal
AS

Amanda Sebba

Pugh Elem., Houston ISD
RS

Robert Seibert

Galena Park ISD
avatar for Nancy Seidensticker

Nancy Seidensticker

ESC Region 20
avatar for Shannon Selig

Shannon Selig

CFISD
Director of Instruction
avatar for Shannon Selig

Shannon Selig

Hopper MS
Director of Instruction
avatar for Allen Selis

Allen Selis

STEM Crafters
Director
KS

KIM SEMPE

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Principal
avatar for Todd Sepulveda

Todd Sepulveda

CFISD
Curr. Management Systems Coordinator
KS

KHAYLA SEWELL

Emery Elementary - Cypress Fairbanks
DS

DONNA SHEPPARD

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
RS

Renee Silliman

Cypress Fairbanks ISD
Principal
MS

Magdalena Silva

Little Elm ISD
ESL/Bil Coordinator
ES

Eric Simpson

Texas Association of School Administrators
Director
RS

Rebecca Singley

Spring Branch ISD
avatar for Lindsay Skinner

Lindsay Skinner

New Boston ISD
Instructional Specialist
AS

Amy Smith

Aldine ISD
Program Director of Foreign Language
CS

Cyndi Smith

Abilene ISD
Director of Professional Learning
avatar for Jaimie Smith

Jaimie Smith

Birdville ISD
Director of Teaching and Learn
JS

Jon Smith

Arlington ISD
LS

Lamont Smith

Lancaster ISD
Deputy Superintendent
CS

Cathie Solomon

SUE CREECH ELEMENTARY
HS

Helen Spearman

Ron Jackson State Juvenile Correction Complex
avatar for Cori Spellane

Cori Spellane

Time To Teach
ELAR Middle School Strategist
LS

LESLIE SPENCER

Cypress Lakes High School
Director of Instruction
SS

Sharon Sterchy

Conroe ISD
avatar for KAREN STOCKTON

KAREN STOCKTON

LIEDER EL
PRINCIPAL
MS

Mark Stokes

Hereford ISD
MS

MARTHA STROTHER

Windfern School of Choice
avatar for Berkman AIA Leadership Students

Berkman AIA Leadership Students

Berkman Arts Integration Academy
Students
DS

Dann Sullivan

Big Boss Battle
Journalist
RS

Rosalyn Sweat

MacArthur HS - Aldine ISD
Assistant Principal
ST

Scarlett Tandy

BrazosportISD
DT

Della Taylor

HISD Special Education
Director of Special Education
avatar for Learning Without Tears

Learning Without Tears

Learning Without Tears
WT

Wendy Thacker

Kennedale High School
LT

LESLIE THOMAS

Rennell Elementary
RT

Ross Thomas

Abilene ISD
Director of Social Studies
ST

Stephanie Thomas

Horne Elementary, CFISD
RT

Rob Thornell

Northwest ISD
Deputy Superintendent
ST

Sherrie Thornhill

Silsbee ISD
Curriculum Director
MT

Melinda Tidwell

Pine Tree ISD
Academic Dean
HT

Helen Tiller

Galena Park ISD
Director for Secondary ELA
JT

Jo Timi

Generation Ready-Texas
State Director
BT

Billy Tipps

Winfield USD465
avatar for Dr. Tony Tipton

Dr. Tony Tipton

Little Elm ISD
Executive Director for Marketing & CTE
avatar for Tony Tipton

Tony Tipton

Pine Tree ISD
Assistant Principal
JT

Judy Torres

Edgewood ISD
TT

Tramy Tran

Plano Independent School District
DT

Dolores Trevino

El Campo ISD
Assistant Supt. for Instructio
TT

Tricia Tsang

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Director of Instruction
ST

Sara Tudon

Los Fresnos CISD
avatar for Karen Turner

Karen Turner

Leander ISD
Elem. LA Specialist
KT

KENYA TURNER

Instructional Support Center
HU

Hedith Upshaw

Conroe ISd
avatar for Samantha Uribe

Samantha Uribe

Arlington ISD
JV

Jennifer Valdez

ALVIN ISD
Asst. Supt. of Curriculum & In
MV

Michael VanLoenen

A.B.Freeman Elementary
JV

Julie Varnell

Arlington ISD
avatar for Matt Varnell

Matt Varnell

Corey Academy
Principal
avatar for Maria Vaso

Maria Vaso

Leander ISD
Administrator
avatar for Deborah Vasquez

Deborah Vasquez

Berkman AIA
DL Instructional Coach
avatar for Raul Velazquez

Raul Velazquez

Katy ISD
Bilingual Aspiring Administrator
avatar for Ruth Ann Vessels

Ruth Ann Vessels

Hereford ISD
Director Curriculum & Learning
LV

LONNIE VICK

Dean Middle School


1 2 3 4